Lashes, Brows & Waxing | Rejuvia Wellness & Medical Spa | Uptown Dallas
(214) 833-7108|2815 Allen St, Suite 122 · Uptown Dallas
Se habla español
Facials, Body & Esthetics

Lashes, brows, and waxing, done precisely.

Clean waxing from lip to full legs. Brows shaped, tinted, and laminated. Lashes lifted and darkened, no extensions required. Small services, done precisely, that quietly change how put-together you look.

Why It Matters

Quick services, polished results.

A well-shaped brow frames every expression you make. A lash lift opens the eyes without a single coat of mascara. And clean, careful waxing keeps skin smooth without the irritation that rushed work leaves behind. Our estheticians treat these as skin services first, technique, hygiene, and skin comfort come before speed.

Waxing regularly? Ask about pairing a Brazilian with a Vajacial to prevent ingrowns, or whether painless laser hair removal could retire the wax appointments altogether.

Defined lashes and brows at Rejuvia

Simple, tiered pricing.

Waxing is priced by area size, so there's never a surprise.

Waxing

TierAreasPrice
XSmallUpper Lip, Chin, Ears, Nose$15
SmallEyebrows, Hands, Lower Face$20
MediumBikini, Full Face, Abdomen, Half Arm, Neck, Underarms$40
LargeBrazilian, Full Arms, Half Back, Buttocks, Chest, Half Leg, Shoulders$65
XLargeFull Back, Full Legs$85

Brows

Lashes & brows

Brow Tinting$25
Lash & Brow Tinting Combo$30
Brow Lamination$95
Lash Tinting$15
Lash & Brow Tinting Combo$30
Lash Lift$95

Treatment overview

  • Lash lift: about 50 minutes; brow lamination about 30
  • Downtime: none, walk out finished
  • Holds: weeks per treatment; tints fade gradually
  • Cadence: most clients rebook every four to six weeks

Lashes

Prep and aftercare
Good To Know
  • For waxing: let hair grow to about a quarter inch so the wax has something to grip, and skip exfoliating the area the day of your appointment.
  • After waxing: keep the area free of heat, friction, and heavy products for 24 hours; gentle exfoliation a few days later helps prevent ingrowns.
  • For lash lifts and laminations: arrive with clean, makeup-free lashes and brows, and keep them dry for the first 24 hours afterward.
  • Tints fade gradually over a few weeks, most clients rebook every four to six weeks to stay ahead of it.

Frequently asked questions.

What's the difference between a lash lift and extensions?
A lash lift ($95, 50 minutes) curls and sets your own natural lashes from the root, no fibers glued on, no fills to maintain. Pair it with a lash tint and many clients skip mascara entirely for weeks.
What does brow lamination do?
Lamination ($95, 30 minutes) sets your brow hairs in a groomed, lifted direction, creating a fuller, more sculpted brow that holds its shape for weeks. It's the treatment behind the brushed-up brow look.
How long should my hair be before a wax?
About a quarter inch, roughly two to three weeks of growth. Too short and the wax can't grip; there's no need to let it grow longer than that.
How is your waxing priced?
By area size, in five simple tiers: XSmall $15, Small $20, Medium $40, Large $65, XLarge $85. An upper lip is $15, a Brazilian is $65, full legs are $85, you know the price before you book.
How can I prevent ingrown hairs after a Brazilian?
Gentle exfoliation a few days after your wax helps, and our 45-minute Vajacial ($85) was designed for exactly this, cleansing, exfoliating, and treating the area to keep skin smooth between waxes.
Is there a longer-term alternative to waxing?
Yes, our painless laser hair removal uses the Motus AZ+ platform to permanently reduce hair over a series of sessions, with memberships from $99 a month. Many waxing regulars make the switch.

Polished, in under an hour.

Most services here take 20 to 50 minutes, easy to book, easy to keep.

Book Your Visit
Call Us